SAVE $250: As of May 11, the EcoFlow Delta 2 is on sale for $449 at Amazon. That's a 36% discount on the list price.
$699 Save $250
Looking for a reliable power station that can keep your whole home powered in the case of outages? Meet the EcoFlow Delta 2. It has fast charging, an expandable battery capacity, and enough output to run a wide range of household electronics. And as of May 11, it's on sale for $250 off.
The EcoFlow Delta 2 has a 1kWh capacity that can be expanded up to 3kWh using additional batteries (sold separately). It supports AC charging which sees it reach 80% in just 50 minutes and 100% in 80 minutes. The unit provides 1,800W output and includes 15 outlets for powering a range of appliances. There's also support for up to 500W of solar input for off-grid or outdoor charging, which you can purchase separately.
It uses an LFP LiFePO4 battery, so you know it's got longevity. In fact, it has a rated lifespan of more than 3,000 charge cycles, meaning it will last years. It also includes a battery management system designed to monitor performance and safety. With the unit, you'll get an AC charging cable, a user manual, and a five-year customer service plan.
Find this portable power station deal at Amazon now.